Thursday, February 22, 2018
Home LA Showbiz Grammy Awards 2018: The FULL List of Winners

Grammy Awards 2018: The FULL List of Winners

Bruno Mars won big on the night

SHARE
Supplied by WENN.com

The 60th Annual Grammy Awards took place last night in New York City.

The show was hosted by James Corden, and saw Bruno Mars collect the most awards on the night – scooping all six awards he was nominated for, including Best Album, Record, and Song of the Year.

The 24K Magic singer was closely followed by Kendrick Lamar who went home with five awards, however, it wasn’t good news for Jay-Z – as the rapper went home empty-handed, despite being nominated in eight categories.

Kendrick Lamar | Danny Clifford/Hottwire.net/WENN.com

Check out the full list of winners below:

Album of the Year

Childish Gambino, Awaken, My Love!Jay-Z, 4:44Kendrick Lamar, Damn.Lorde, MelodramaWINNER: Bruno Mars, 24K Magic

Record of the Year

Childish Gambino, “Redbone”

Luis Fonsi and Daddy Yankee, “Despacito (feat. Justin Bieber)”

Jay Z, “The Story of O.J.”

Kendrick Lamar, “HUMBLE.”

WINNER: Bruno Mars, “24K Magic”

Song of the Year

Luis Fonsi and Daddy Yankee, “Despacito (feat. Justin Bieber)”

Jay-Z, “4:44”

Julia Michaels, “Issues”

Logic, “1-800-273-8255 (feat. Alessia Cara & Khalid)”

WINNER: Bruno Mars, “That’s What I Like”

Best New Artist

WINNER: Alessia Cara

Khalid

Lil Uzi Vert

Julia Michaels

SZA

Best Pop Performance

Kelly Clarkson, “Love So Soft”

Kesha, “Praying”

Lady Gaga, “Million Reasons”

Pink, “What About Us”

WINNER: Ed Sheeran, “Shape of You”

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

The Chainsmokers and Coldplay, “Something Just Like This”

Luis Fonsi and Daddy Yankee, “Despacito (feat. Justin Bieber)”

Imagine Dragons, “Thunder”

WINNER: Portugal. The Man, “Feel It Still”

Zedd and Alessia Cara, “Stay”

Best Traditional Pop Album

Michael Bublé, Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version)

Bob Dylan, Triplicate

Seth MacFarlane, In Full Swing

Sarah McLachlan, Wonderland

WINNER: Various Artists, Tony Bennett Celebrates 90

Best Pop Vocal Album

Coldplay, Kaleidoscope EP

Lana Del Rey, Lust for Life

Imagine Dragons, Evolve

Kesha, Rainbow

Lady Gaga, Joanne

WINNER: Ed Sheeran, ÷

Best Music Video

Beck, “Up All Night”

Jain, “Makeba”

Jay-Z, “The Story of O.J.”

WINNER: Kendrick Lamar, “HUMBLE.”

Logic, “1-800-273-8255 (feat. Alessia Cara & Khalid)”

Best Music Film

Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds, One More Time With Feeling

The Grateful Dead, Long Strange Trip

WINNER: Various Artists, The Defiant Ones

Various Artists, Soundbreaking

Various Artists, Two Trains Runnin’

Best Dance Recording

Bonobo, “Bambro Koyo Ganda (feat. Innov Gnawa)”

Camelphat and Elderbrook, “Cola”

Gorillaz, “Andromeda (feat. DRAM)”

WINNER: LCD Soundsystem, “Tonite”

Odesza, “Line of Sight (feat. WYNNE and Mansionair)”

Best Dance/Electronic Album

Bonobo, Migration

WINNER: Kraftwerk, 3-D The Catalogue

Mura Masa, Mura Masa

Odesza, A Moment Apart

Sylvan Esso, What Now

Best Rock Performance

WINNER: Leonard Cohen, “You Want It Darker”

Chris Cornell, “The Promise”

Foo Fighters, “Run”

Kaleo, “No Good”

Nothing More, “Go to War”

Best Urban Contemporary Album

6lack, Free 6lack

Childish Gambino, Awaken, My Love!

Khalid, American Teen

SZA, Ctrl

WINNER: The Weeknd, Starboy

Best Rap Album

Jay-Z, 4:44

WINNER: Kendrick Lamar, DAMN.

Migos, Culture

Rapsody, Laila’s Wisdom

Tyler, The Creator, Flower Boy

Best Country Album

Kenny Chesney, Cosmic Hallelujah

Lady Antebellum, Heart Break

Little Big Town, The Breaker

Thomas Rhett, Life Changes

WINNER: Chris Stapleton, From a Room: Volume 1

Best Jazz Vocal Album

The Baylor Project, The Journey

Jazzmeia Horn, A Social Call

Raul Midón, Bad Ass and Blind

Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King, Porter Plays Porter

WINNER: Cécile McLorin Salvant, Dreams and Daggers

Best Gospel Album

Travis Greene, Crossover

Le’Andria, Bigger Than Me

Marvin Sapp, Close

Anita Wilson, Sunday Song

WINNER: Cece Winans, Let Them Fall in Love

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Danny Gokey, Rise

Matt Maher, Echoes (Deluxe Edition)

MercyMe, Lifer

Tauren Wells, Hills and Valleys

WINNER: Zach Williams, Chain Breaker

Best Americana Album

Gregg Allman, Southern Blood

Brent Cobb, Shine on Rainy Day

Iron & Wine, Beast Epic

WINNER: Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, The Nashville Sound

The Mavericks, Brand New Day

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Calvin Harris

No I.D.

WINNER: Greg Kurstin

Blake Mills

The Stereotypes

Best Song Written for Visual Media

“City of Stars,” La La Land

WINNER: “How Far I’ll Go,” Moana

“I Don’t Wanna Live Forever,” Fifty Shades Darker

“Never Give Up,” Lion

“Stand Up for Something,” Marshall

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

The Jerry Douglas Band, What If

Alex Han, Spirit

Julian Lage and Chris Eldridge, Mount Royal

WINNER: Jeff Lorber Fusion, Prototype

Antonio Sanchez, Bad Hombre

Best Metal Performance

August Burns Red, “Invisible Enemy”

Body Count, “Black Hoodie”

Track from: Bloodlust

Code Orange, “Forever”

WINNER: Mastodon, “Sultan’s Curse”

Meshuggah, “Clockworks”

Best Rock Song

Metallica, “Atlas, Rise!”

K.Flay, “Blood in the Cut”

Nothing More, “Go to War”

WINNER: Foo Fighters, “Run”

Avenged Sevenfold, “The Stage”

Best Rock Album

Mastodon, Emperor of Sand

Metallica, Hardwired…To Self-Destruct

Nothing More, The Stories We Tell Ourselves

Queens of the Stone Age, Villains

WINNER: The War on Drugs, A Deeper Understanding

Best Alternative Music Album

Arcade Fire, Everything Now

Gorillaz, Humanz

LCD Soundsystem, American Dream

Father John Misty, Pure Comedy

WINNER: The National, Sleep Well Beast

Best R&B Performance

Daniel Caesar, “Get You (feat. Kali Uchis)”

Kehlani, “Distraction”

Ledisi, “High”

WINNER: Bruno Mars, “That’s What I Like”

SZA, “The Weekend”

Best Traditional R&B Performance

The Baylor Project, “Laugh and Move On”

WINNER: Childish Gambino, “Redbone”

Anthony Hamilton, “What I’m Feelin’ (feat. The Hamiltones)”

Ledisi, “All the Way”

Mali Music, “Still”

Best R&B Song

PJ Morton, “First Began”

Khalid, “Location”

Childish Gambino, “Redbone”

SZA, “Supermodel”

WINNER: Bruno Mars, “That’s What I Like”

Best R&B Album

Daniel Caesar, Freudian

Ledisi, Let Love Rule

WINNER: Bruno Mars, 24K Magic

PJ Morton, Gumbo

Musiq Soulchild, Feel the Real

Best Rap Performance

Big Sean, “Bounce Back”

Cardi B, “Bodak Yellow”

Jay-Z, “4:44”

WINNER: Kendrick Lamar, “HUMBLE.”

Migos, “Bad and Boujee (feat. Lil Uzi Vert)”

Best Rap/Sung Performance

6LACK, “PRBLMS”

Goldlink, “Crew (feat. Brent Faiyaz and Shy Glizzy)”

Jay-Z, “Family Feud (feat. Beyoncé)”

WINNER: Kendrick Lamar, “LOYALTY. (feat. Rihanna)”

SZA, “Love Galore (feat. Travis Scott)”

Best Rap Song

Cardi B, “Bodak Yellow”

Danger Mouse, “Chase Me (feat. Run the Jewels and Big Boi)”

WINNER: Kendrick Lamar, “HUMBLE.”

Rapsody, “Sassy”

Jay-Z, “the Story of O.J.”

Best Country Solo Performance

Sam Hunt, “Body Like a Back Road”

Alison Krauss, “Losing You”

Miranda Lambert, “Tin Man”

Maren Morris, “I Could Use a Love Song”

WINNER: Chris Stapleton, “Either Way”

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Brothers Osborne, “It Ain’t My Fault”

Zac Brown Band, “My Old Man”

Lady Antebellum, “You Look Good”

WINNER: Little Big Town, “Better Man”

Midland, “Drinkin’ Problem”

Best Country Song

Little Big Town, “Better Man”

Sam Hunt, “Body Like a Back Road”

WINNER: Chris Stapleton, “Broken Halos”

Midland, “Drinkin’ Problem”

Miranda Lambert, “Tin Man”

Best New Age Album

Brian Eno, Reflection

India.ArieSongVersation: Medicine

WINNER: Peter Kater, Dancing on Water

Kitaro, Sacred Journey of Ku-Kai, Volume 5

Steve Roach, Spiral Revelation

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Sara Caswell, “Can’t Remember Why”

Billy Childs, “Dance of Shiva”

Fred Hersch, “Whisper Not”

WINNER: John McLaughlin, “Miles Beyond”

Chris Potter, “Ilimba”

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Bill Charlap Trio, Uptown, Downtown

WINNER: Billy Childs, Rebirth

Joey DeFrancesco and The People, Project Freedom

Fred Hersch, Open Book

Chris Potter, The Dreamer Is the Dream

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

John Beasley, MONK’estra Vol. 2

Alan Ferber Big Band, Jigsaw

WINNER: Christian McBride Big Band, Bringin’ It

Vince Mendoza and WDR Big Band Cologne, Homecoming

Chuck Owen and the Jazz Surge, Whispers on the Wind

Best Latin Jazz Album

Antonio Adolfo, Hybrido – From Rio to Wayne Shorter

Jane Bunnett and Maqueque, Oddara

Anat Cohen and Marcello Gonçalves, Outra Coisa – The Music of Moacir Santos

Miguel Zenón, Típico

WINNER: Pablo Ziegler Trio, Jazz Tango   

Best Gospel Performance/Song

Tina Campbell, “Too Hard Not To”

JJ Hairston and Youthful Praise, “You Deserve It (feat. Bishop Cortez Vaughn)

Le’Andria, “Better Days”

The Walls Group, “My Life”

WINNER: CeCe Winans, “Never Have to Be Alone”

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

Casting Crowns, “Oh My Soul”

Natalie Grant, “Clean”

WINNER: Hillsong Worship, “What a Beautiful Name”

MercyMe, “Even If”

Tauren Wells, “Hills and Valleys”

Best Roots Gospel Album

The Collingsworth Family, The Best of the Collingsworth Family – Volume 1

Larry Cordle, Give Me Jesus

Joseph Habedank, Resurrection

WINNER: Reba McEntire, Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope

Karen Peck and New River, Hope for All Nations

Best Latin Pop Album

Alex Cuba, Lo Único Constante

Juanes, Mis Planes Son Amarte

La Santa Cecilia, Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017

Natalia Lafourcade, Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos)

WINNER: Shakira, El Dorado

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

Bomba Estéreo, Ayo

C4 Trío and Desorden Público, Pa’ Fuera

Jorge Drexler, Salvavidas de Hielo

Los Amigos Invisibles, El Paradise

WINNER: Residente, Residente

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda, Ni Diablo Ni Santo

Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga, Ayer Y Hoy

Alex Campos, Momentos

WINNER: Aida Cuevas, Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas

Various Artists, Zapateando En El Norte

Best Tropical Latin Album

Albita, Albita

Doug Beavers, Art of the Arrangement

WINNER: Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta, Salsa Big Band

Silvestre Dangond, Gente Valiente

Diego El Cigala, Indestructible

Best American Roots Performance

WINNER: Alabama Shakes, “Killer Diller Blues”

Blind Boys of Alabama, “Let My Mother Live”

Glen Campbell, “Arkansas Farmboy”

Leonard Cohen, “Steer Your Way”

Alison Krauss, “I Never Cared for You”

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

Justin Hurwitz, “Another Day of Sun”Jorge Calandrelli, “Every Time We Say Goodbye”Joel McNeely, “I Like Myself”Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin and Clint Holmes, “I Loves You Porgy/There’s A Boat That’s Leavin’ Soon For New York”WINNER: Randy Newman, “Putin”

Best Recording Package

WINNER: Magín Día, El Orisha De La Rosa

Mura Masa, Mura Masa

WINNER: Father John Misty, Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition)

The National, Sleep Well Beast

Jonathan Coulton, Solid State

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

Various Artists, Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque in Upper Volta

Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds (1984 – 2014)

Grateful Dead, May 1977: Get Shown the Light

WINNER: Various Artists, The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition

Various Artists, Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares

Best Album Notes

Various Artists, Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With the Truth

Various Artists, Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition

Richard Dowling, The Complete Piano Works of Scott Joplin

Various Artists, Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute

WINNER: Otis Redding, Live at The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings

Washington Phillips, Washington Phillips and His Manzarene Dreams

Best Historical Album

Various Artists, Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque in Upper Volta

WINNER: Glenn Gould, The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955

Leonard Bernstein, Leonard Bernstein – The Composer

Various Artists, Sweet as Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From the Horn of Africa

Washington Phillips, Washington Phillips and His Manzarene Dreams

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

K.Flay, Every Where Is Some Where

Roger Waters, Is This the Life We Really Want?

Rose Cousins, Natural Conclusion

Perfume Genius, No Shape

WINNER: Bruno Mars, 24K Magic

Best Remixed Recording

Loleatta Holloway, “Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)”

Bobby Rush, “Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix)”

Kehlani, “Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)”

The xx, “A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)”

WINNER: Depeche Mode, “You Move (Latroit Remix)”

Best Surround Sound Album

WINNER: Jane Ira Bloom, Early Americans

Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra and Choir, Kleiberg: Mass for Modern Man

Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96, So Is My Love

Kraftwerk, 3-D The Catalogue

Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale, Tyberg: Masses

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Gary Call, Danielpour: Songs of Solitude & War Songs

Morten Lindberg, Kleiberg: Mass for Modern Man

Keith O. Johnson and Sean Royce Martin, Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies

WINNER: Mark Donahue, Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio

John Newton, Tyberg: Masses

Best American Roots Song

David Rawlings, “Cumberland Gap”

The Mavericks, “I Wish You Well”

WINNER: Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, “If We Were Vampires”

Rodney Crowell, “It Ain’t Over Yet (feat. Rosanne Cash and John Paul White)”

Gregg Allman, “My Only True Friend”

Best Bluegrass Album

Michael Cleveland, Fiddler’s Dream

WINNER: The Infamous Stringdusters, Laws of Gravity

Bobby Osborne, Original

Noam Pikelny, Universal Favorite

WINNER: Rhonda Vincent and the Rage, All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live]

Best Traditional Blues Album

Eric Bibb, Migration Blues

Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio, Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio

R.L. Boyce, Roll and Tumble

Guy Davis and Fabrizio Poggi, Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train

WINNER: The Rolling Stones, Blue & Lonesome

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm, Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm

Sonny Landreth, Recorded Live in Lafayette

WINNER: Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo, TajMo

Robert Randolph and the Family Band, Got Soul

Tedeschi Trucks Band, Live From the Fox Oakland

Best Folk Album

WINNER: Aimee Mann, Mental Illness

Laura Marling, Semper Femina

Offa Rex, The Queen of Hearts

The Secret Sisters, You Don’t Own Me Anymore

Yusuf/Cat Stevens, The Laughing Apple

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers, Top of the Mountain

Ho’okena, Ho’okena 3.0

WINNER: Lost Bayou Ramblers, Kalenda

Northern Cree, Miyo Kekisepa, Make a Stand [Live]

Josh Tatofi, Pua Kiele

Best Reggae Album

Chronixx, Chronology

Common Kings, Lost in Paradise

J Boog, Wash House Ting

WINNER: Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley, Stony Hill

Morgan Heritage, Avrakedabra

Best World Music Album

Vicente Amigo, Memoria De Los Sentidos

Buika, Para Mi

Anat Cohen and Trio Brasileiro, Rosa Dos Ventos

WINNER: Ladysmith Black Mambazo, Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration

Tinariwen, Elwan

Best Children’s Album

Gustafer Yellowgold, Brighter Side

WINNER: Lisa Loeb, Feel What U Feel

Justin Roberts, Lemonade

Alphabet Rockers, Rise Shine #Woke

Ladysmith Black Mambazo, Songs of Peace & Love for Kids & Parents Around the World

Best Spoken Word Album

Neil Degrasse Tyson, Astrophysics for People in a Hurry

Bruce Springsteen, Born to Run

Shelly Peiken, Confessions of a Serial Songwriter

Bernie Sanders and Mark Ruffalo, Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders)

WINNER: Carrie Fisher, The Princess Diarist   

Best Comedy Album

WINNER: Dave Chappelle, The Age of Spin & Deep in the Heart of Texas

Jim Gaffigan, Cinco

Jerry Seinfeld, Jerry Before Seinfeld

Sarah Silverman, A Speck of Dust

Kevin Hart, What Now?

Best Musical Theater Album

Come From Away

WINNER: Dear Evan Hansen

Hello, Dolly!

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Baby Driver

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2

Hidden Figures: The Album

WINNER: La La Land

Moana: The Songs

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

Jóhann Jóhannsson, Arrival

Hans Zimmer, Dunkirk

Ramin Djawadi, Game of Thrones: Season 7,

Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams and Hans Zimmer, Hidden Figures

WINNER: Justin Hurwitz, La La Land

Best Instrumental Composition

Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet, “Alkaline”

Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne, “Choros #3”

Nate Smith, “Home Free (For Peter Joe)”

WINNER: Arturo O’Farrill and Chucho Valdés, “Three Revolutions”

Chuck Owen and the Jazz Surge, “Warped Cowboy”

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

Chuck Owen, “All Hat, No Saddle”

WINNER: John Williams, “Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can

Nate Smith, “Home Free (For Peter Joe)”

John Beasley, “Ugly Beauty/Pannonica”

Chris Walden, “White Christmas”

Producer of the Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh

Manfred Eicher

WINNER: David Frost

Morten Lindberg

Judith Sherman

Best Orchestral Performance

Louis Langrée, “Concertos for Orchestra”

Leonard Slatkin, “Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches”

Michael Tilson Thomas, “Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente”

Osmo Vänskä, “Mahler: Symphony No. 5”

WINNER: Manfred Honeck, “Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio”

Best Opera Recording

Lothar Koenigs, “Berg: Lulu”

WINNER: Hans Graf, “Berg: Wozzeck”

Gianandrea Noseda, “Bizet: Les Pêcheurs De Perles”

George Petrou, “Handel: Ottone”

Valery Gergiev, “Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel”

Best Choral Performance

WINNER: Donald Nally, “Bryars: The Fifth Century”

Andrew Davis, “Handel: Messiah”

Alexander Liebreich, “Mansurian: Requiem”

Nigel Short, “Music of the Spheres”

Brian A. Schmidt, “Tyberg: Masses”

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Arcangelo, “Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1”

WINNER: Patricia Kopatchinskaja and the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra, “Death and the Maiden”

Stile Antico, “Divine Theatre – Sacred Motets by Giaches De Wert”

Joyce Yang and Augustin Hadelich, “Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann”

Martha Argerich & Various Artists, “Martha Argerich & Friends – Live From Lugano 2016”

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Murray Perahia, “Bach: The French Suites”

Steven Isserlis, “Haydn: Cello Concertos”

Maria Lettberg, “Levina: The Piano Concertos”

Frank Peter Zimmermann, “Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2”

WINNER: Daniil Trifonov, “Transcendental”

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Philippe Jaroussky, Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas

WINNER: Barbara Hannigan, Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio

Nicholas Phan, Gods & Monsters

Joyce DiDonato, In War & Peace – Harmony Through Music

Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift

Best Classical CompendiumAlexandre Tharaud and Cécile Lenoir, Barbara

WINNER: Giancarlo Guerrero and Tim Handley, Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto

Reinbert de Leeuw and Guido Tichelman, Kurtág: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir

Jordi Savall and Benjamin Bleton, Les Routes De L’Esclavage

Lucy Mauro and Lucy Mauro, Mademoiselle: Première Audience – Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger

Best Contemporary Classical CompositionZhou Tian, “Concerto for Orchestra”

Adam Schoenberg, “Picture Studies”

Tigran Mansurian, “Requiem”

Richard Danielpour, “Songs of Solitude”

WINNER: Jennifer Higdon, “Viola Concerto”